This is the 3rd Ipoh Mayor’s Cup Paintball Open held at Sultan Abdul Aziz Recreation Park on 24 to 25 August 2019. Teams participate in 3 categories, Open Electronic, Open Mechanical and 3 on 3.
This is the NXL Asia Penang 2019 leg 2 of 3 held at Penang Youth and Sport Complex from 26 to 28 July 2019.
A total of 48 teams with players from all around Asia including Singapore, India, Taiwan, Thailand, Malaysia and etc participate in various divisions such as Open, mechanical, 3 on 3, 10 man and Development.
FULL RESULT
Open Division Champion : DUCKSIDE AISAWAN
1st Runner Up : EJPC
2nd Runner Up : BALLISTICS WARRIOR
3rd Runner Up : TANJONG PAGAR RED 7
Amateur Division Champion : IMPERIA
1st Runner Up : RANGERS
2nd Runner Up : GRUMPY COCKS
3rd Runner Up : REPUBLIK CMX
Mechanical Division Champion : EJPC Jr
1st Runner Up : CMX HAMOON
2nd Runner Up : TEAM X INDIA
3rd Runner Up : RAPTORZZ
3 On 3 Open Division Champion : ANYTHING LAH
1st Runner Up : CANYON WISE FOLKS
2nd Runner Up : THE DIRTY SOUTH
3rd Runner Up : P-NUTZ N.D.T
3 On 3 Development Division Champion : THUNDER
1st Runner Up : THUNDERBOLTS
2nd Runner Up : PSAS FEARLESS
3rd Runner Up : HEAD HUNTERS
10 Man Division Champion : RIOT CREW EXTREME
1st Runner Up : DUCKSIDE X AISAWAN
2nd Runner Up : CANYON GREEN ARMY
3rd Runner Up : JTT X MAN
Photo Galleries of the event:
Day 1: http://www.bobtahar.com/?p=20180
Day 2: http://www.bobtahar.com/?p=20303
Day 3: http://www.bobtahar.com/?p=20480
This is day 3 of the NXL Asia Penang 2019 leg 2 of 3 held at Penang Youth and Sport Complex from 26 to 28 July 2019.
A total of 48 teams with players from all around Asia including Singapore, India, Taiwan, Thailand, Malaysia and etc participate in various divisions such as Open, mechanical, 3 on 3, 10 man and Development.
FULL RESULT
Open Division Champion : DUCKSIDE AISAWAN
1st Runner Up : EJPC
2nd Runner Up : BALLISTICS WARRIOR
3rd Runner Up : TANJONG PAGAR RED 7
Amateur Division Champion : IMPERIA
1st Runner Up : RANGERS
2nd Runner Up : GRUMPY COCKS
3rd Runner Up : REPUBLIK CMX
Mechanical Division Champion : EJPC Jr
1st Runner Up : CMX HAMOON
2nd Runner Up : TEAM X INDIA
3rd Runner Up : RAPTORZZ
3 On 3 Open Division Champion : ANYTHING LAH
1st Runner Up : CANYON WISE FOLKS
2nd Runner Up : THE DIRTY SOUTH
3rd Runner Up : P-NUTZ N.D.T
3 On 3 Development Division Champion : THUNDER
1st Runner Up : THUNDERBOLTS
2nd Runner Up : PSAS FEARLESS
3rd Runner Up : HEAD HUNTERS
10 Man Division Champion : RIOT CREW EXTREME
1st Runner Up : DUCKSIDE X AISAWAN
2nd Runner Up : CANYON GREEN ARMY
3rd Runner Up : JTT X MAN
This is day 2 of the NXL Asia Penang 2019 leg 2 of 3 held at Penang Youth and Sport Complex from 26 to 28 July 2019.
A total of 48 teams with players from all around Asia including Singapore, India, Taiwan, Thailand, Malaysia and etc participate in various divisions such as Open, mechanical, 3 on 3, 10 man and Development.