Posts in Category: Paintball

[Video] WPC 2019 – Bangsaray, Pattaya.

This is the World Paintball Championship (WPC) 2019 held at Bangsaray Public Park in Pattaya from 29 November to 1 December 2019.

Over 30 teams and hundreds of players from all over the world such as Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Tahiti, Australia, Belgium, Taiwan, United States, Japan and many others participates in 4 Divisions, Nations Cup, Open, Division 2 and Division 3.

Result

Nation Cup
1st – Belgium
2nd – Thailand
3rd – Taiwan
4th – Singapura Select

Open Division
1st – KTM X-Bow (Malaysia)
2nd – PB King (Thailand)
3rd – Duckside Aisawan (Malaysia)
4th – Breakout Asia Express (Belgium)

Division 2
1st – UPBL All Stars (Belgium)
2nd – Nitamago (Japan)
3rd – OctoSquad (Indonesia)
4th – Dragon Aisawan (Thailand)

Division 3
1st – Speed Overshoot (Thailand)
2nd – Outlaws Uprising (Singapore)
3rd – Tubchang Utd (Thailand)
4th – Sattahip Aisawan (Thailand)

Congratulations to all the winners.

Photo gallery of the event http://www.bobtahar.com/?p=22235

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

WPC 2019 – Bangsaray, Pattaya.

This is the World Paintball Championship (WPC) 2019 held at Bangsaray Public Park in Pattaya from 29 November to 1 December 2019.

Over 30 teams and hundreds of players from all over the world such as Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Tahiti, Australia, Belgium, Taiwan, United States, Japan and many others participates in 4 Divisions, Nations Cup, Open, Division 2 and Division 3.

Result

Nation Cup
1st – Belgium
2nd – Thailand
3rd – Taiwan
4th – Singapura Select

Open Division
1st – KTM X-Bow (Malaysia)
2nd – PB King (Thailand)
3rd – Duckside Aisawan (Malaysia)
4th – Breakout Asia Express (Belgium)

Division 2
1st – UPBL All Stars (Belgium)
2nd – Nitamago (Japan)
3rd – OctoSquad (Indonesia)
4th – Dragon Aisawan (Thailand)

Division 3
1st – Speed Overshoot (Thailand)
2nd – Outlaws Uprising (Singapore)
3rd – Tubchang Utd (Thailand)
4th – Sattahip Aisawan (Thailand)

Congratulations to all the winners.

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

 

[Video] NXL Asia Johor Bahru 2019

This is the NXL Asia 2019 – Leg 3 of 3 held at Hockey Stadium Taman Daya, Johor Bahru from 25 to 27 October 2019 . For the first time ever a paintball event in Malaysia held at a Hockey Stadium on a beautiful turf field.

About 70 teams participate from Malaysia, Brunei, Indonesia & Singapore with players from various nations plays in Open, Amateur, Open Mechanical, 3 vs 3 Open, 3 vs 3 Development and 10 man. 

Result

OPEN DIVISION

3rd Runner Up – BALLISTIC WARRIOR
2nd Runner Up – DUCKSIDE AISAWAN
1st Runner Up – RIOT CREW
Champion – WAXERS LEGION
OVERALL CHAMPION – DUCKSIDE AISAWAN

AMATEUR DIVISION

3rd Runner Up – LEGENDS
2nd Runner Up – KEJAHATAN AISAWAN
1st Runner Up – HOR HOR
Champion – ANARKI LEGION
OVERALL CHAMPION – REPUBLIK CMX

MECHANICAL OPEN DIVISION

3rd Runner Up – UiTM SPEEDBULL
2nd Runner Up – NAUGTHY FROGS
1st Runner Up – CMX HAMOON
Champion – EJPC Jr
OVERALL CHAMPION – EJPC Jr

3 vs 3 DIVISION

3rd Runner Up – SATU
2nd Runner Up – CANYON WISE FOLKS
1st Runner Up – ANYTHINGLAH
Champion – CRANBERRIES

DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

3rd Runner Up – UTIPU
2nd Runner Up – SPECTRE
1st Runner Up – POLYTECHNIC MERSING
Champion – FAVE X

10 MAN – Result by mutual consensus

3rd Runner Up – UNKNOWN
2nd Runner Up – CANYON GREEN ARMY
1st Runner Up – DUCKSIDE X AISAWAN
Champion – OSB

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS

Photo Galleries of the event: http://www.bobtahar.com/?s=NXL+Asia+Johor+Bahru

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

NXL ASIA Johor Bahru 2019 – Day 3

This is day 3 of the NXL Asia 2019 – Leg 3 of 3 held at Hockey Stadium Taman Daya, Johor Bahru from 25 to 27 October 2019 . For the first time ever a paintball event in Malaysia held at a Hockey Stadium on a beautiful turf field.

About 70 teams participate from Malaysia, Brunei, Indonesia & Singapore with players from various nations plays in Open, Amateur, Open Mechanical, 3 vs 3 Open, 3 vs 3 Development and 10 man.

Result

OPEN DIVISION

3rd Runner Up – BALLISTIC WARRIOR
2nd Runner Up – DUCKSIDE AISAWAN
1st Runner Up – RIOT CREW
Champion – WAXERS LEGION
OVERALL CHAMPION – DUCKSIDE AISAWAN

AMATEUR DIVISION

3rd Runner Up – LEGENDS
2nd Runner Up – KEJAHATAN AISAWAN
1st Runner Up – HOR HOR
Champion – ANARKI LEGION
OVERALL CHAMPION – REPUBLIK CMX

MECHANICAL OPEN DIVISION

3rd Runner Up – UiTM SPEEDBULL
2nd Runner Up – NAUGTHY FROGS
1st Runner Up – CMX HAMOON
Champion – EJPC Jr
OVERALL CHAMPION – EJPC Jr

3 vs 3 DIVISION

3rd Runner Up – SATU
2nd Runner Up – CANYON WISE FOLKS
1st Runner Up – ANYTHINGLAH
Champion – CRANBERRIES

DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

3rd Runner Up – UTIPU
2nd Runner Up – SPECTRE
1st Runner Up – POLYTECHNIC MERSING
Champion – FAVE X

10 MAN – Result by mutual consensus

3rd Runner Up – UNKNOWN
2nd Runner Up – CANYON GREEN ARMY
1st Runner Up – DUCKSIDE X AISAWAN
Champion – OSB

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

NXL ASIA Johor Bahru 2019 – Day 2

This is day 2 of the NXL Asia 2019 – Leg 3 of 3 held at Hockey Stadium Taman Daya, Johor Bahru from 25 to 27 October 2019 . For the first time ever a paintball event in Malaysia held at a Hockey Stadium on a beautiful turf field.

About 70 teams participate from Malaysia, Brunei, Indonesia & Singapore with players from various nations plays in Open, Amateur, Open Mechanical, 3 vs 3 Open, 3 vs 3 Development and 10 man.

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

NXL ASIA Johor Bahru 2019 – Day 1

This is day 1 of the NXL Asia 2019 – Leg 3 of 3 held at Hockey Stadium Taman Daya, Johor Bahru from 25 to 27 October 2019 . For the first time ever a paintball event in Malaysia held at a Hockey Stadium on a beautiful turf field.

About 70 teams participate from Malaysia, Brunei, Indonesia & Singapore with players from various nations plays in Open, Amateur, Open Mechanical, 3 vs 3 Open, 3 vs 3 Development and 10 man.

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

[Video] SPS 2019 – Event #2 | Open Division

This is Singapore Paintball Series 2019, Event #2 for Open Division held at Red Dynasty Paintball Park on 15/9/2019. 

A total of 9 teams participate inclusive team from Australia, Japan, Singapore and Malaysia.

Full Result

Champion – STK (Australia)
1st Runner Up – Hellions SG (Singapore)
2nd Runner Up – Outlaws Singapore (Singapore)
3rd Runner Up – LANUN (Singapore)

M.V.P – Dan Woods (STK)
Player Of The Year – Marcus Loh (Outlaws Singapore)
SPS Best Referee – Sulasteri
SPS 2019 OVERALL SERIES CHAMPION – Outlaws Singapore (Singapore)

Photo Gallery of the event: http://www.bobtahar.com/?p=20809

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

SPS 2019 – Event #2 | Open Division

This is Singapore Paintball Series 2019, Event #2 for Open Division held at Red Dynasty Paintball Park on 15/9/2019. 

A total of 9 teams participate inclusive team from Australia, Japan, Singapore and Malaysia.

Full Result

Champion – STK (Australia)
1st Runner Up – Hellions SG (Singapore)
2nd Runner Up – Outlaws Singapore (Singapore)
3rd Runner Up – LANUN (Singapore)

M.V.P – Dan Woods (STK)
Player Of The Year – Marcus Loh (Outlaws Singapore)
SPS Best Referee – Sulasteri
SPS 2019 OVERALL SERIES CHAMPION – Outlaws Singapore (Singapore)

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

[Video] Ipoh Mayor’s Cup 2019

This is the 3rd Ipoh Mayor’s Cup Paintball Open held at Sultan Abdul Aziz Recreation Park on 24 to 25 August 2019. Teams participate in 3 categories, Open Electronic, Open Mechanical and 3 on 3.

Full Result

Electronic Division
Champion – EJPC JR
2 – JTT
3 – RAMPAGE TITANS
4 – INFECTIOUS UNCLE

Mechanical Division
Champion – RAMPAGE SILVERBACK
2 – WAISUKU
3 – NAUGHTY FROG
4 – CANYON ASSASSINS

3 ON 3
Champion – MBI PILOTS
2 – LAP BLACK PANTHER
3 – MPT PATRIOTS
4 – LAP IRON MAN

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

Ipoh Mayor’s Cup 2019

This is the 3rd Ipoh Mayor’s Cup Paintball Open held at Sultan Abdul Aziz Recreation Park on 24 to 25 August 2019. Teams participate in 3 categories, Open Electronic, Open Mechanical and 3 on 3.

Full Result

Electronic Division
Champion – EJPC JR
2 – JTT
3 – RAMPAGE TITANS
4 – INFECTIOUS UNCLE

Mechanical Division
Champion – RAMPAGE SILVERBACK
2 – WAISUKU
3 – NAUGHTY FROG
4 – CANYON ASSASSINS

3 ON 3
Champion – MBI PILOTS
2 – LAP BLACK PANTHER
3 – MPT PATRIOTS
4 – LAP IRON MAN

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.