Posts Tagged: Paintball

SPS 2019 – Event #2 | Open Division

This is Singapore Paintball Series 2019, Event #2 for Open Division held at Red Dynasty Paintball Park on 15/9/2019. 

A total of 9 teams participate inclusive team from Australia, Japan, Singapore and Malaysia.

Full Result

Champion – STK (Australia)
1st Runner Up – Hellions SG (Singapore)
2nd Runner Up – Outlaws Singapore (Singapore)
3rd Runner Up – LANUN (Singapore)

M.V.P – Dan Woods (STK)
Player Of The Year – Marcus Loh (Outlaws Singapore)
SPS Best Referee – Sulasteri
SPS 2019 OVERALL SERIES CHAMPION – Outlaws Singapore (Singapore)

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

[Video] Ipoh Mayor’s Cup 2019

This is the 3rd Ipoh Mayor’s Cup Paintball Open held at Sultan Abdul Aziz Recreation Park on 24 to 25 August 2019. Teams participate in 3 categories, Open Electronic, Open Mechanical and 3 on 3.

Full Result

Electronic Division
Champion – EJPC JR
2 – JTT
3 – RAMPAGE TITANS
4 – INFECTIOUS UNCLE

Mechanical Division
Champion – RAMPAGE SILVERBACK
2 – WAISUKU
3 – NAUGHTY FROG
4 – CANYON ASSASSINS

3 ON 3
Champion – MBI PILOTS
2 – LAP BLACK PANTHER
3 – MPT PATRIOTS
4 – LAP IRON MAN

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

Ipoh Mayor’s Cup 2019

This is the 3rd Ipoh Mayor’s Cup Paintball Open held at Sultan Abdul Aziz Recreation Park on 24 to 25 August 2019. Teams participate in 3 categories, Open Electronic, Open Mechanical and 3 on 3.

Full Result

Electronic Division
Champion – EJPC JR
2 – JTT
3 – RAMPAGE TITANS
4 – INFECTIOUS UNCLE

Mechanical Division
Champion – RAMPAGE SILVERBACK
2 – WAISUKU
3 – NAUGHTY FROG
4 – CANYON ASSASSINS

3 ON 3
Champion – MBI PILOTS
2 – LAP BLACK PANTHER
3 – MPT PATRIOTS
4 – LAP IRON MAN

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

[Video] NXL Asia Penang 2019

This is the NXL Asia Penang 2019 leg 2 of 3 held at Penang Youth and Sport Complex from 26 to 28 July 2019. 

A total of 48 teams with players from all around Asia including Singapore, India, Taiwan, Thailand, Malaysia and etc participate in various divisions such as Open, mechanical, 3 on 3, 10 man and Development.

FULL RESULT

Open Division
Champion : DUCKSIDE AISAWAN
1st Runner Up : EJPC
2nd Runner Up : BALLISTICS WARRIOR
3rd Runner Up : TANJONG PAGAR RED 7

Amateur Division
Champion : IMPERIA
1st Runner Up : RANGERS
2nd Runner Up : GRUMPY COCKS
3rd Runner Up : REPUBLIK CMX

Mechanical Division
Champion : EJPC Jr
1st Runner Up : CMX HAMOON
2nd Runner Up : TEAM X INDIA
3rd Runner Up : RAPTORZZ

3 On 3 Open Division
Champion : ANYTHING LAH
1st Runner Up : CANYON WISE FOLKS
2nd Runner Up : THE DIRTY SOUTH
3rd Runner Up : P-NUTZ N.D.T

3 On 3 Development Division
Champion : THUNDER
1st Runner Up : THUNDERBOLTS
2nd Runner Up : PSAS FEARLESS
3rd Runner Up : HEAD HUNTERS

10 Man Division
Champion : RIOT CREW EXTREME
1st Runner Up : DUCKSIDE X AISAWAN
2nd Runner Up : CANYON GREEN ARMY
3rd Runner Up : JTT X MAN

Photo Galleries of the event:

Day 1: http://www.bobtahar.com/?p=20180
Day 2: http://www.bobtahar.com/?p=20303
Day 3: http://www.bobtahar.com/?p=20480

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

NXL Asia Penang 2019 – Day 3

This is day 3 of the NXL Asia Penang 2019 leg 2 of 3 held at Penang Youth and Sport Complex from 26 to 28 July 2019. 

A total of 48 teams with players from all around Asia including Singapore, India, Taiwan, Thailand, Malaysia and etc participate in various divisions such as Open, mechanical, 3 on 3, 10 man and Development.

FULL RESULT

Open Division
Champion : DUCKSIDE AISAWAN
1st Runner Up : EJPC
2nd Runner Up : BALLISTICS WARRIOR
3rd Runner Up : TANJONG PAGAR RED 7

Amateur Division
Champion : IMPERIA
1st Runner Up : RANGERS
2nd Runner Up : GRUMPY COCKS
3rd Runner Up : REPUBLIK CMX

Mechanical Division
Champion : EJPC Jr
1st Runner Up : CMX HAMOON
2nd Runner Up : TEAM X INDIA
3rd Runner Up : RAPTORZZ

3 On 3 Open Division
Champion : ANYTHING LAH
1st Runner Up : CANYON WISE FOLKS
2nd Runner Up : THE DIRTY SOUTH
3rd Runner Up : P-NUTZ N.D.T

3 On 3 Development Division
Champion : THUNDER
1st Runner Up : THUNDERBOLTS
2nd Runner Up : PSAS FEARLESS
3rd Runner Up : HEAD HUNTERS

10 Man Division
Champion : RIOT CREW EXTREME
1st Runner Up : DUCKSIDE X AISAWAN
2nd Runner Up : CANYON GREEN ARMY
3rd Runner Up : JTT X MAN

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

NXL Asia Penang 2019 – Day 2

This is day 2 of the NXL Asia Penang 2019 leg 2 of 3 held at Penang Youth and Sport Complex from 26 to 28 July 2019. 

A total of 48 teams with players from all around Asia including Singapore, India, Taiwan, Thailand, Malaysia and etc participate in various divisions such as Open, mechanical, 3 on 3, 10 man and Development.

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

NXL Asia Penang 2019 – Day 1

This is day 1 of the NXL Asia Penang 2019 leg 2 of 3 held at Penang Youth and Sport Complex from 26 to 28 July 2019. 

A total of 48 teams with players from all around Asia including Singapore, India, Taiwan, Thailand, Malaysia and etc participate in various divisions such as Open, mechanical, 3 on 3, 10 man and Development.

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

NXL Asia 2019 – Leg 1 of 3 – Day 3

This is day 3 of NXL Asia 2019, Leg 1 of 3 held and SMK Bandar Utama.

Teams participate in 6 categories – Open, Amateur, Mechanical, 10 Man, 3 vs 3 & Development division.

Next leg will be in Penang.

FULL RESULT NXL ASIA 2019 League 1

OPEN DIVISION
CHAMPION – DUCKSIDE AISAWAN
1st RUNNER UP – RIOT CREW
2nd RUNNER UP – BALLISTIC WARRIOR
3rd RUNNER UP – EJPC

AMATEUR DIVISION
CHAMPION – LEGENDS
1st RUNNER UP – REPUBLIK CMX
2nd RUNNER UP – KAMIKAZE KINGS
3rd RUNNER UP – DSX

MECHANICAL DIVISION
CHAMPION – EJPC Jr
1st RUNNER UP – UiTM SPEEDBULL
2nd RUNNER UP – SPLATMASTER PH
3rd RUNNER UP – CMX HAMOON

3 VS 3 OPEN DIVISION
CHAMPION – CANYON WISE FOLKS
1st RUNNER UP – SPLATMASTER 3
2nd RUNNER UP – SPLATMASTER 4
3rd RUNNER UP – BAD S

10 MAN DIVISION
CHAMPION – DUCKSIDE X AISAWAN
1st RUNNER UP – CANYON GREEN ARMY
2nd RUNNER UP – RIOT CREW XTREME
3rd RUNNER UP – OCTOSQUAD X

DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
CHAMPION – RED BULLET
1st RUNNER UP – X-NOOB
2nd RUNNER UP – JEBAT WARRIOR
3rd RUNNER UP – SA-B

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

NXL Asia 2019 – Leg 1 of 3 – Day 2

This is day 2 of NXL Asia 2019, Leg 1 of 3 held and SMK Bandar Utama.

Teams participate in 6 categories – Open, Amateur, Mechanical, 10 Man, 3 vs 3 & Development division.

Next leg will be in Penang.

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.

[Video] Brunei Darussalam Paintball Open 2019

This is the Brunei Darussalam Paintball Open 2019 held at Paintball Arena Jerudong form 9th to 10th March 2019.

23 teams participate in 3 Divisions – Div 1, Div 2 and Mechanical Division.

THE FULL RESULT

D1
Champion : NL RECDA WAXERS (MAL)
1st Runners-up : RASKAL SPORTS (MAL)
Third : LEAKSIDE JOKERZ AISAWAN (BRU)
Fourth : TEAM IGNITE (BRU)

D2
Champion : JTT (THAI)
1st Runners-up : DEVASTATION (INA)
Third : RAPTOR (BRU)
Fourth : HURUHARA WAXERS (MAL)

MECH DIV
Champion : MAMBANG JR. (MAL)
1st Runners-up : CHAOS BANDITS (BRU)
Third : SETIARAJA WAXERS (MAL)
Fourth : MINERVA (BRU)

Photo gallery of the event:

Visit and Like our Facebook page AXMedia.